1251 results for: Sound = Unknown
(Refine search)

Pirates V2

19?? Microprose

Pirates was an excellent game written by the brilliant Sid Meier, who with ‘Major’ Bill Stead founded Microprose. This was a popular hit on all machines and has recently resurfaced as a major new PC game, again written by Sid … Continue reading

Play and Learn series

1991 Prisma Software

Play and Learn series thumbnail

Also known as: Prof Plays a New Game and Prof Makes Sentences

Yet another educational set of titles which are at large it seems, and highlighted thanks to Sean O’Neill. Ironically, it is within a Zzap educational article back in 1992 alongside the Fun School series where our next set of titles … Continue reading